PARTS AND TOOLS FOR AIR CONDITIONING Professionals & Individuals

Search

Fermer la recherche

Data protection policy

1. Management of personal data.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

1.1 Responsible for collecting personal data

For Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User's personal account and its navigation on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: SNDC www.ecoclim.net is represented by M. Guittard Jean-Marc, its legal representative.

As responsible for processing the data it collects, www.ecoclim.net undertakes to comply with the framework of the legal provisions in force. It is their responsibility in particular to establish the purposes of their data processing, to provide their prospects and clients, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a compliant processing register. to reality. Whenever www.ecoclim.net processes Personal Data, www.ecoclim.net takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data for the purposes for which www.ecoclim.net processes it.

1.2 Purpose of the data collected

www.ecoclim.net is likely to process all or part of the data :

www.ecoclim.net does not sell your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

1.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current European regulations, www.ecoclim.net Users have the following rights :

As soon as www.ecoclim.net its knowledge of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, www.ecoclim.net undertakes to destroy his data, unless their conservation is necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation .

If the User wishes to know how www.ecoclim.net uses his Personal Data, request to rectify them or oppose their processing, the User can contact www.ecoclim.net in writing at the following address :

SNDC – DPO
274 chemin des Agriès 31860 LABARTHE SUR LÈZE.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would likewww.ecoclim.net to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport) .

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed onwww.ecoclim.net by law, in particular with regard to the preservation or archiving of documents. Finally,www.ecoclim.net Users can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

1.4 Non-communication of personal data

www.ecoclim.net refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, www.ecoclim.net remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

www.ecoclim.net undertakes to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to the attention of www.ecoclim.net, it must inform the Customer as soon as possible and notify him of the corrective measures taken. In addition, www.ecoclim.net does not collect any "sensitive data".

The Personal Data of the User may be processed by www.ecoclim.net subsidiaries and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main people likely to have access to www.ecoclim.net User data are mainly our customer service agents.

2. Incident notification

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the www.ecoclim.net site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of www.ecoclim.net and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site. www.ecoclim.net.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data, www.ecoclim.net uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, encryption and passwords.

When processing Personal Data, www.ecoclim.net takes all reasonable measures to protect it against any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

3. Internet “cookies” and “tags” hypertext links

The www.ecoclim.net site may contain a number of hypertext links to other sites, provided with permission from www.ecoclim.net. However, www.ecoclim.net does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

3.1 « Cookies »

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the user's browser and saved in the user's terminal (eg: computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the user's domain name, the user's Internet service provider, the user's operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies do not risk damaging the user's terminal.

www.ecoclim.net may process user information about his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, the searches performed. This information allows www.ecoclim.net to improve the content of the Site and the user's navigation.

Cookies facilitating navigation and / or the provision of the services offered by the Site, the user can configure his browser so that it allows him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The user can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. www.ecoclim.net informs the user that, in this case, the functionalities of their browser software may not be all available.

If the user refuses the registration of Cookies in their terminal or browser, or if the user deletes those registered there, the user is informed that their browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when www.ecoclim.net or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

If applicable, www.ecoclim.net declines all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by www.ecoclim.net, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the user (ii) from the impossibility for www.ecoclim.net d '' save or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation because of the user's choice. For the management of Cookies and user choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will allow you to know how the user can change their preferences in terms of Cookies.

At any time, the user can choose to express and modify their wishes in terms of Cookies. www.ecoclim.net may also use the services of external providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to social networks such as Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin, Google Plus which may appear on thewww.ecoclim.net Site or in its mobile application and if the user has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse on thewww.ecoclim.net website or mobile application, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin, Google Plus may also place cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing to browse the www.ecoclim.net Website or mobile application. At any time, the user can nevertheless revoke his consent to www.ecoclim.net to deposit this type of cookies.

3.2 Internet tags

www.ecoclim.net may occasionally use web beacons (also known as "tags", or action tags, single-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, clear GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a specialist partner. web analytics that may be located (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the user's IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on its various pages.

This technology allows www.ecoclim.net to evaluate visitors' responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site. by the user.

The external service provider may collect information on visitors to the Site and other websites using these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of www.ecoclim.net, and provide other services relating to the website. 'use of it and the Internet. "